Active

D T WALLER LIMITED Financials

Company number
04906396Copy
Copy
Registered office
88 The Homend, Ledbury HR8 1BX
Incorporated
21/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£15.94K2023
-35.47%vs 2022

2022: £24.70K

Cash in Bank

£10.23K2023
369.74%vs 2022

2022: £2.18K

Employees

172023
-1vs 2022

2022: 18

In 2023, D T WALLER LIMITED reported net assets of £15.94K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £10.23K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £24.70K in 2022 to £15.94K in 2023 (-35.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.94K2023
-35.47%from £24.70K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures D T WALLER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.41K2021£15.94K2023
-55%vs 2021

-32.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£40.35K2021£10.23K2023
-74.6%vs 2021

-49.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182021172023
-5.6%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-74.6%

£40.35K in 2021 to £10.23K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for D T WALLER LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D T WALLER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£35.41K24.70K15.94K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£40.35K2.18K10.23K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees181817

D T WALLER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D T WALLER LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

D T WALLER LIMITED reported net assets of £15.94K for 2023. That compares with £24.70K in 2022, a change of -35.47%.

D T WALLER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.23K for 2023. That compares with £2.18K in 2022, a change of 369.74%.

D T WALLER LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, D T WALLER LIMITED's net assets fell by 55%, cash in bank fell by 74.6% and employee numbers fell by 5.6%. Net assets contracted at 32.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £35.41K to £15.94K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2021 to 17 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.