D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13031850CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 21 Sisna Park Road, Plymouth PL6 7AE
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £85.19K
Total Assets
2024: £257.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £171.85K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £172.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £394.36K and total liabilities of £222.24K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £257.03K in 2024 to £394.36K in 2025 (53.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+275% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1309%
£12.21K in 2023 to £172.12K in 2025
Every measure that changed in D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.59K | 29.75K | 12.21K | 85.19K | 172.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.34K | 90.90K | 254.84K | 257.03K | 394.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -40.34K | -26.18K | 204.37K | 171.85K | 222.24K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £172.12K for 2025. That compares with £85.19K in 2024, a change of 102.05%.
D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported total assets of £394.36K for 2025. That compares with £257.03K in 2024, a change of 53.43%.
D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £222.24K for 2025. That compares with £171.85K in 2024, a change of 29.32%.
D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, D W LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1309%, total assets rose by 54.7%, total liabilities rose by 8.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 275% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.21K to £172.12K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.