Active

D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05247445Copy
Copy
Registered office
37 Squires Bridge Road, Shepperton, Middlesex TW17 0JZ
Incorporated
01/10/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£404.60K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £404.60K

Total Assets

£455.51K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £455.51K

Total Liabilities

£50.91K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £50.91K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED reported net assets of £404.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £455.51K and total liabilities of £50.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£404.60K2025
No changefrom £404.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£312.88K2023£404.60K2025
+29.3%vs 2023

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£326.29K2023£455.51K2025
+39.6%vs 2023

+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.42K2023£50.91K2025
+279%vs 2023

+94.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+279%

£13.42K in 2023 to £50.91K in 2025

Every measure that changed in D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.18%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£342.52K342.52K312.88K404.60K404.60K
Total Assets£407.37K407.37K326.29K455.51K455.51K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£64.85K64.85K13.42K50.91K50.91K
Employees33333

D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED reported net assets of £404.60K for 2025. That compares with £404.60K in 2024.

D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED reported total assets of £455.51K for 2025. That compares with £455.51K in 2024.

D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.91K for 2025. That compares with £50.91K in 2024.

D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, D WILLIAMS CARPENTRY & BUILDING LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.3%, total assets rose by 39.6%, total liabilities rose by 279% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £312.88K to £404.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.