Active

D2 PLANNING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05309357Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Chesterfield Buildings, Westbourne Place Clifton, Bristol BS8 1RU
Incorporated
09/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.30M2024
0.16%vs 2023

2023: £3.29M

Total Assets

£3.38M2024
-0.03%vs 2023

2023: £3.38M

Cash in Bank

£1.91M2024
-0.39%vs 2023

2023: £1.91M

Total Liabilities

£78.31K2024
-7.30%vs 2023

2023: £84.48K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, D2 PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.38M, cash in bank of £1.91M and total liabilities of £78.31K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.91M in 2023 to £1.91M in 2024 (-0.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.30M2024
0.16%from £3.29M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures D2 PLANNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.27M2022£3.30M2024
+0.9%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.85M2022£1.91M2024
+3.2%vs 2022

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.37M2022£3.38M2024
+0.3%vs 2022

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£99.95K2022£78.31K2024
-21.7%vs 2022

-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202222024
-33.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3.2%

£1.85M in 2022 to £1.91M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

D2 PLANNING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D2 PLANNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.68%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.32%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2,434.50%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
56.45%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D2 PLANNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.12M3.27M3.29M3.30M
Total Assets£3.25M3.37M3.38M3.38M
Cash in Bank£1.78M1.85M1.91M1.91M
Total Liabilities£124.37K99.95K84.48K78.31K
Employees4332

D2 PLANNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has D2 PLANNING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D2 PLANNING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did D2 PLANNING LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

D2 PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.30M for 2024. That compares with £3.29M in 2023, a change of 0.16%.

What total assets did D2 PLANNING LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

D2 PLANNING LIMITED reported total assets of £3.38M for 2024. That compares with £3.38M in 2023, a change of -0.03%.

What cash in bank did D2 PLANNING LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

D2 PLANNING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.91M for 2024. That compares with £1.91M in 2023, a change of -0.39%.

How many people does D2 PLANNING LIMITED employ?

toggle

D2 PLANNING LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have D2 PLANNING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, D2 PLANNING LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.9%, cash in bank rose by 3.2%, total assets rose by 0.3% and total liabilities fell by 21.7%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.27M to £3.30M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of D2 PLANNING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.