D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11543099CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor, 110 High Holborn, London WC1V 6JS
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.31M
Total Assets
2022: £2.02M
Cash in Bank
2022: £126.13K
Total Liabilities
2022: £105.29K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £940.21K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £144.31K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.02M in 2022 to £940.21K in 2023 (-53.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+235% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1023%
£295.91K in 2023 to £3.32M in 2025
Every measure that changed in D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.47%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.35%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.46M | 1.42M | 295.91K | 2.31M | 3.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.92M | 2.02M | 940.21K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 766.21K | 126.13K | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 957.70K | 105.29K | 144.31K | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.32M for 2025. That compares with £2.31M in 2024, a change of 43.98%.
D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £940.21K for 2023. That compares with £2.02M in 2022, a change of -53.53%.
D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £126.13K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, D3T DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 1023% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 235% a year across the two years to 2025, from £295.91K to £3.32M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.