Active

DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02513409Copy
Copy
Registered office
Darul Ummah, 56 Bigland Street, London E1 2ND
Incorporated
19/06/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
80 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.07M2025
12.97%vs 2024

2024: £2.72M

Total Assets

£5.02M2025
-2.41%vs 2024

2024: £5.15M

Total Liabilities

£1.95M2025
-19.66%vs 2024

2024: £2.43M

Employees

802025
+40vs 2024

2024: 40

In 2025, DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.02M and total liabilities of £1.95M. Reported headcount was 80 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.43M in 2024 to £1.95M in 2025 (-19.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.07M2025
12.97%from £2.72M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.37M2023£3.07M2025
+29.7%vs 2023

+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.04M2023£5.02M2025
-0.4%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.67M2023£1.95M2025
-27.1%vs 2023

-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402023802025
+100%vs 2023+40

Biggest increase

Employees+100%

40 in 2023 to 80 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-27.1%

£2.67M in 2023 to £1.95M in 2025

DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.81%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.02M1.98M2.37M2.72M3.07M
Total Assets£4.21M4.20M5.04M5.15M5.02M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.19M2.22M2.67M2.43M1.95M
Employees4040404080

DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.72M in 2024, a change of 12.97%.

DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.02M for 2025. That compares with £5.15M in 2024, a change of -2.41%.

DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.95M for 2025. That compares with £2.43M in 2024, a change of -19.66%.

DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED reported 80 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DA' WATUL ISLAM UK & EIRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.7%, total assets fell by 0.4%, total liabilities fell by 27.1% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.37M to £3.07M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 80 in 2025 (+40).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.