DADBOD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11347997CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27 Mortimer Street, London W1T 3BL
- Incorporated
- 06/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.60K
Total Assets
2024: £102.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £95.11K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DADBOD LIMITED reported net assets of £6.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.43K and total liabilities of £62.68K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £102.71K in 2024 to £69.43K in 2025 (-32.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DADBOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DADBOD LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DADBOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DADBOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.74K | 9.70K | 10.60K | 7.60K | 6.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 237.86K | 183.06K | 130.24K | 102.71K | 69.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 229.12K | 173.36K | – | 95.11K | 62.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
DADBOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DADBOD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DADBOD LIMITED reported net assets of £6.75K for 2025. That compares with £7.60K in 2024, a change of -11.22%.
DADBOD LIMITED reported total assets of £69.43K for 2025. That compares with £102.71K in 2024, a change of -32.41%.
DADBOD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.68K for 2025. That compares with £95.11K in 2024, a change of -34.10%.
DADBOD LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DADBOD LIMITED's net assets fell by 36.3%, total assets fell by 46.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 20.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.60K to £6.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.