DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 10721811CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Liberty House Greenham Business Park, Greenham, Thatcham RG19 6HS
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.54K
Total Assets
2024: £35.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.49K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2025, DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. reported net assets of £18.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.31K and total liabilities of £19.65K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £13.54K in 2024 to £18.67K in 2025 (37.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+73.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+200%
£6.54K in 2023 to £19.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.7%
£34.36K in 2023 to £18.67K in 2025
DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 152.00 | 23.10K | 34.36K | 13.54K | 18.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.83K | 35.96K | 40.90K | 35.03K | 38.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.67K | 12.86K | 6.54K | 21.49K | 19.65K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | – |
DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. reported net assets of £18.67K for 2025. That compares with £13.54K in 2024, a change of 37.91%.
DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. reported total assets of £38.31K for 2025. That compares with £35.03K in 2024, a change of 9.39%.
DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. reported total liabilities of £19.65K for 2025. That compares with £21.49K in 2024, a change of -8.58%.
DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD. reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, DAGDA INDUSTRIES LTD.'s net assets fell by 45.7%, total assets fell by 6.3% and total liabilities rose by 200%. Net assets contracted at 26.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.36K to £18.67K. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 200% from £6.54K to £19.65K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.