Active

DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED Financials

Company number
02535908Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ipplepen, Newton Abbot, South Devon TQ12 5TN
Incorporated
31/08/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
53 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.70M2025
3.99%vs 2024

2024: £1.64M

Total Assets

£2.12M2025
-0.23%vs 2024

2024: £2.12M

Cash in Bank

£233.26K2025
16.19%vs 2024

2024: £200.76K

Employees

532025
+6vs 2024

2024: 47

In 2025, DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED reported net assets of £1.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.12M and cash in bank of £233.26K. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.64M in 2024 to £1.70M in 2025 (3.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.70M2025
3.99%from £1.64M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.42M2023£1.70M2025
+20.2%vs 2023

+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£384.90K2023£233.26K2025
-39.4%vs 2023

-22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.82M2023£2.12M2025
+16%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

472023532025
+12.8%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+20.2%

£1.42M in 2023 to £1.70M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-39.4%

£384.90K in 2023 to £233.26K in 2025

DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
11.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.27M1.25M1.42M1.64M1.70M
Total Assets£1.56M1.84M1.82M2.12M2.12M
Cash in Bank£477.23K316.80K384.90K200.76K233.26K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees3847474753

DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED reported net assets of £1.70M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2024, a change of 3.99%.

DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED reported total assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £2.12M in 2024, a change of -0.23%.

DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £233.26K for 2025. That compares with £200.76K in 2024, a change of 16.19%.

DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 47 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DAINTON PARK GOLF LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.2%, cash in bank fell by 39.4%, total assets rose by 16% and employee numbers rose by 12.8%. Net assets compounded at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.42M to £1.70M. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.