Active

DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06391457Copy
Copy
Registered office
Somersby Court Carrwood Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire SK7 3EL
Incorporated
05/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£854.68K2025
18.01%vs 2024

2024: £724.24K

Total Assets

£2.44M2025
119.68%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Cash in Bank

£99.41K2025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£485.13K2025
26.24%vs 2024

2024: £384.30K

Employees

232025
+4vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £854.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.44M, cash in bank of £99.41K and total liabilities of £485.13K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.11M in 2024 to £2.44M in 2025 (119.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£854.68K2025
18.01%from £724.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£658.64K2023£854.68K2025
+29.8%vs 2023

+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.15M2023£2.44M2025
+112%vs 2023

+45.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£491.00K2023£485.13K2025
-1.2%vs 2023

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023232025
+21.1%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+112%

£1.15M in 2023 to £2.44M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1.2%

£491.00K in 2023 to £485.13K in 2025

DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
20.49%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£369.51K514.69K658.64K724.24K854.68K
Total Assets£874.17K–1.15M1.11M2.44M
Cash in Bank£––––99.41K
Total Liabilities£504.66K–491.00K384.30K485.13K
Employees2219191923

DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £854.68K for 2025. That compares with £724.24K in 2024, a change of 18.01%.

DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.44M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of 119.68%.

DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £99.41K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DAISYBANK DAY NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.8%, total assets rose by 112%, total liabilities fell by 1.2% and employee numbers rose by 21.1%. Net assets compounded at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £658.64K to £854.68K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.