DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12597370CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tristram House, 72 London Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex RH15 8NB
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £81.64K
Total Assets
2024: £157.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £75.61K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported net assets of £106.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £178.77K and total liabilities of £72.44K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £81.64K in 2024 to £106.33K in 2025 (30.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+58.2%
£67.23K in 2023 to £106.33K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.96K | 28.44K | 67.23K | 81.64K | 106.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.42K | 82.59K | 126.96K | 157.24K | 178.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.46K | 54.15K | 59.73K | 75.61K | 72.44K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported net assets of £106.33K for 2025. That compares with £81.64K in 2024, a change of 30.25%.
DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported total assets of £178.77K for 2025. That compares with £157.24K in 2024, a change of 13.69%.
DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported total liabilities of £72.44K for 2025. That compares with £75.61K in 2024, a change of -4.18%.
DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DAJ PLUMBING & HEATING LTD's net assets rose by 58.2%, total assets rose by 40.8%, total liabilities rose by 21.3% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 25.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.23K to £106.33K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.