Active

DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED Financials

Company number
04258458Copy
Copy
Registered office
Leaderboard House, Sandford Springs, Wolverton Tadley, Hampshire RG26 5RT
Incorporated
25/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
81 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.66M2024
14.70%vs 2023

2023: £2.32M

Total Assets

£3.49M2024
9.40%vs 2023

2023: £3.19M

Cash in Bank

£120.66K2024
-2.05%vs 2023

2023: £123.18K

Total Liabilities

£832.96K2024
-4.67%vs 2023

2023: £873.75K

Employees

812024
0vs 2023

2023: 81

In 2024, DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED reported net assets of £2.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.49M, cash in bank of £120.66K and total liabilities of £832.96K. Reported headcount was 81 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.32M in 2023 to £2.66M in 2024 (14.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.66M2024
14.70%from £2.32M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.64M2022£2.66M2024
+61.9%vs 2022

+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£118.77K2022£120.66K2024
+1.6%vs 2022

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.59M2022£3.49M2024
+34.6%vs 2022

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£951.63K2022£832.96K2024
-12.5%vs 2022

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

802022812024
+1.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+61.9%

£1.64M in 2022 to £2.66M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-12.5%

£951.63K in 2022 to £832.96K in 2024

DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.14%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.86%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.49%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.46%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.07M1.64M2.32M2.66M
Total Assets£1.99M2.59M3.19M3.49M
Cash in Bank£161.27K118.77K123.18K120.66K
Total Liabilities£919.45K951.63K873.75K832.96K
Employees72808181

DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED reported net assets of £2.66M for 2024. That compares with £2.32M in 2023, a change of 14.70%.

DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED reported total assets of £3.49M for 2024. That compares with £3.19M in 2023, a change of 9.40%.

DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £120.66K for 2024. That compares with £123.18K in 2023, a change of -2.05%.

DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED reported 81 employees in 2024, compared with 81 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DALE HILL HOTEL & GOLF LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.9%, cash in bank rose by 1.6%, total assets rose by 34.6% and total liabilities fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 27.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.64M to £2.66M. Reported headcount went from 80 in 2022 to 81 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.