DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02883725Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
- Incorporated
- 20/12/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £214.30K
Total Assets
2024: £1.71M
Cash in Bank
2024: £918.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.50M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £587.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.18M, cash in bank of £3.53K and total liabilities of £1.59M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.71M in 2024 to £2.18M in 2025 (27.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+197% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+86.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+780%
£66.81K in 2023 to £587.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-98%
49 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.00%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.00%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.22%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 87.94K | 47.03K | 66.81K | 214.30K | 587.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.53M | 1.45M | 1.56M | 1.71M | 2.18M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 465.00 | 63.00 | 1.01K | 918.00 | 3.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.40M | 1.40M | 1.49M | 1.50M | 1.59M |
| Employees | 42 | 42 | 49 | 1 | 1 |
DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £587.77K for 2025. That compares with £214.30K in 2024, a change of 174.27%.
What total assets did DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £2.18M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of 27.11%.
What cash in bank did DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.53K for 2025. That compares with £918.00 in 2024, a change of 284.86%.
How many people does DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED employ?
DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED's net assets rose by 780%, cash in bank rose by 248%, total assets rose by 39.8% and total liabilities rose by 6.6%. Net assets compounded at 197% a year across the two years to 2025, from £66.81K to £587.77K. Reported headcount went from 49 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-48).
Which years of DALES EVANS & CO. LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.