Active

DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD Financials

Company number
07305852Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
27 Hawarden Road, Penyffordd, Chester CH4 0JD
Incorporated
06/07/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
67 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£832.39K2025
-3.83%vs 2024

2024: £865.57K

Total Assets

£1.47M2025
-9.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.62M

Cash in Bank

£123.69K2025
-56.24%vs 2024

2024: £282.63K

Total Liabilities

£641.80K2025
-15.24%vs 2024

2024: £757.19K

Employees

672025
+4vs 2024

2024: 63

In 2025, DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD reported net assets of £832.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47M, cash in bank of £123.69K and total liabilities of £641.80K. Reported headcount was 67 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £282.63K in 2024 to £123.69K in 2025 (-56.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£832.39K2025
-3.83%from £865.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£825.09K2023£832.39K2025
+0.9%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£399.24K2023£123.69K2025
-69%vs 2023

-44.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.64M2023£1.47M2025
-10.3%vs 2023

-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£818.96K2023£641.80K2025
-21.6%vs 2023

-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

592023672025
+13.6%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Employees+13.6%

59 in 2023 to 67 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-69%

£399.24K in 2023 to £123.69K in 2025

DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.46%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.54%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
19.27%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.39%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£898.96K1.15M825.09K865.57K832.39K
Total Assets£2.03M2.10M1.64M1.62M1.47M
Cash in Bank£1.32M1.07M399.24K282.63K123.69K
Total Liabilities£1.13M952.77K818.96K757.19K641.80K
Employees5757596367

DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD reported net assets of £832.39K for 2025. That compares with £865.57K in 2024, a change of -3.83%.

What total assets did DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD reported total assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.62M in 2024, a change of -9.15%.

What cash in bank did DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £123.69K for 2025. That compares with £282.63K in 2024, a change of -56.24%.

How many people does DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD employ?

toggle

DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD reported 67 employees in 2025, compared with 63 in 2024.

How have DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD's net assets rose by 0.9%, cash in bank fell by 69%, total assets fell by 10.3% and total liabilities fell by 21.6%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £825.09K to £832.39K. Reported headcount went from 59 in 2023 to 67 in 2025 (+8).

Which years of DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.