Active

DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03516116Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Brewhouse, 8a Waterside, Knaresborough, North Yorks HG5 9AZ
Incorporated
24/02/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-14.95K2025
70.28%vs 2024

2024: £-50.29K

Total Assets

£258.73K2025
-23.05%vs 2024

2024: £336.24K

Cash in Bank

£14.39K2025
260.33%vs 2024

2024: £3.99K

Total Liabilities

£229.95K2025
-31.89%vs 2024

2024: £337.63K

Employees

62025
-4vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £258.73K, cash in bank of £14.39K and total liabilities of £229.95K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £337.63K in 2024 to £229.95K in 2025 (-31.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-14.95K2025
70.28%from £-50.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.24K2023£-14.95K2025
-162%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£29.45K2023£14.39K2025
-51.1%vs 2023

-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£375.11K2023£258.73K2025
-31%vs 2023

-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£296.72K2023£229.95K2025
-22.5%vs 2023

-12% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202362025
-40%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-162%

£24.24K in 2023 to £-14.95K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.26%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£24.24K-50.29K-14.95K
Total Assets£375.11K336.24K258.73K
Cash in Bank£29.45K3.99K14.39K
Total Liabilities£296.72K337.63K229.95K
Employees10106

DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.95K for 2025. That compares with £-50.29K in 2024, a change of 70.28%.

DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED reported total assets of £258.73K for 2025. That compares with £336.24K in 2024, a change of -23.05%.

DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.39K for 2025. That compares with £3.99K in 2024, a change of 260.33%.

DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DALESIDE BREWERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 162%, cash in bank fell by 51.1%, total assets fell by 31% and total liabilities fell by 22.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.45K to £14.39K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.