Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
01487575Copy
Copy
Registered office
Dalesman House, Marathon Place, Moss Side Industrial Estate, Leyland PR26 7QN
Incorporated
25/03/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.29M2023
1.76%vs 2022

2022: £2.25M

Cash in Bank

£1.03M2023
-15.53%vs 2022

2022: £1.22M

Employees

122023
0vs 2022

2022: 12

In 2023, DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.03M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £1.22M in 2022 to £1.03M in 2023 (-15.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.29M2023
1.76%from £2.25M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.92M2021£2.29M2023
+19.6%vs 2021

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£124.75K2021£1.03M2023
+725%vs 2021

+187% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122021122023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+725%

£124.75K in 2021 to £1.03M in 2023

Every measure that changed in DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.92M2.25M2.29M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£124.75K1.22M1.03M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees121212

DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M for 2023. That compares with £2.25M in 2022, a change of 1.76%.

DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.03M for 2023. That compares with £1.22M in 2022, a change of -15.53%.

DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DALESMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.6%, cash in bank rose by 725% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.92M to £2.29M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 12 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.