DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC710870Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 93 High Street, Dalkeith, Midlothian EH22 1JA
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £34.82K
Total Assets
2023: £250.86K
Total Liabilities
2023: £216.04K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £29.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £239.00K and total liabilities of £209.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £250.86K in 2023 to £239.00K in 2024 (-4.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+165%
£11.20K in 2022 to £29.66K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.20K | 34.82K | 29.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 230.61K | 250.86K | 239.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 219.41K | 216.04K | 209.34K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 |
DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £29.66K for 2024. That compares with £34.82K in 2023, a change of -14.82%.
What total assets did DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £239.00K for 2024. That compares with £250.86K in 2023, a change of -4.73%.
What total liabilities did DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £209.34K for 2024. That compares with £216.04K in 2023, a change of -3.10%.
How many people does DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 165%, total assets rose by 3.6%, total liabilities fell by 4.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 62.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.20K to £29.66K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.