Active

DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC710870Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
93 High Street, Dalkeith, Midlothian EH22 1JA
Incorporated
30/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£29.66K2024
-14.82%vs 2023

2023: £34.82K

Total Assets

£239.00K2024
-4.73%vs 2023

2023: £250.86K

Total Liabilities

£209.34K2024
-3.10%vs 2023

2023: £216.04K

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £29.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £239.00K and total liabilities of £209.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £250.86K in 2023 to £239.00K in 2024 (-4.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£29.66K2024
-14.82%from £34.82K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.20K2022£29.66K2024
+165%vs 2022

+62.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£230.61K2022£239.00K2024
+3.6%vs 2022

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£219.41K2022£209.34K2024
-4.6%vs 2022

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+165%

£11.20K in 2022 to £29.66K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.41%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
87.59%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£11.20K34.82K29.66K
Total Assets£230.61K250.86K239.00K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£219.41K216.04K209.34K
Employees443

DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £29.66K for 2024. That compares with £34.82K in 2023, a change of -14.82%.

What total assets did DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £239.00K for 2024. That compares with £250.86K in 2023, a change of -4.73%.

What total liabilities did DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £209.34K for 2024. That compares with £216.04K in 2023, a change of -3.10%.

How many people does DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 165%, total assets rose by 3.6%, total liabilities fell by 4.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 62.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.20K to £29.66K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of DALKEITH INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.