Active

DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC167202Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Whitefriars Crescent, Perth PH2 0PA
Incorporated
22/07/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.23M2024
-7.42%vs 2023

2023: £-1.14M

Total Assets

£332.78K2024
22.48%vs 2023

2023: £271.71K

Cash in Bank

£30.86K2024
348.21%vs 2023

2023: £6.88K

Total Liabilities

£1.56M2024
10.31%vs 2023

2023: £1.42M

Employees

12024
-6vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £332.78K, cash in bank of £30.86K and total liabilities of £1.56M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.42M in 2023 to £1.56M in 2024 (10.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.23M2024
-7.42%from £-1.14M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.01M2022£-1.23M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£54.41K2022£30.86K2024
-43.3%vs 2022

-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£348.74K2022£332.78K2024
-4.6%vs 2022

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2022£1.56M2024
+15%vs 2022

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202212024
-88.9%vs 2022-8

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+15%

£1.36M in 2022 to £1.56M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-88.9%

9 in 2022 to 1 in 2024

DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-369.37%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
469.37%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.98%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.27%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-863.52K-1.01M-1.14M-1.23M
Total Assets£424.46K348.74K271.71K332.78K
Cash in Bank£126.04K54.41K6.88K30.86K
Total Liabilities£1.29M1.36M1.42M1.56M
Employees10971

DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.23M for 2024. That compares with £-1.14M in 2023, a change of -7.42%.

What total assets did DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED reported total assets of £332.78K for 2024. That compares with £271.71K in 2023, a change of 22.48%.

What cash in bank did DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.86K for 2024. That compares with £6.88K in 2023, a change of 348.21%.

How many people does DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED employ?

toggle

DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 43.3%, total assets fell by 4.6%, total liabilities rose by 15% and employee numbers fell by 88.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 24.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £54.41K to £30.86K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-8).

Which years of DALNACARDOCH LODGE ESTATE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.