DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC520363Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 47 Broomfield Road, Portlethen, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB12 4SU
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-545.72K
Total Assets
2025: £1.48M
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.02M
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-598.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.41M and total liabilities of £2.01M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.48M in 2025 to £1.41M in 2026 (-4.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-11.4%
£1.59M in 2024 to £1.41M in 2026
DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -42.45%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 142.45%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -309.39K | -395.75K | -457.86K | -545.72K | -598.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.78M | 1.70M | 1.59M | 1.48M | 1.41M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.09M | – | 2.05M | 2.02M | 2.01M |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-598.48K for 2026. That compares with £-545.72K in 2025, a change of -9.67%.
What total assets did DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.41M for 2026. That compares with £1.48M in 2025, a change of -4.47%.
What total liabilities did DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.01M for 2026. That compares with £2.02M in 2025, a change of -0.65%.
How many people does DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED's total assets fell by 11.4% and total liabilities fell by 2%. Total assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.59M to £1.41M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+4).
Which years of DALRIADA PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.