DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01181996CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pea Cross Farm, Yarcombe, Honiton, Devon EX14 9LX
- Incorporated
- 27/08/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.84M
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.72K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £1.83M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £10.20K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.84M in 2024 to £1.83M in 2025 (-0.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-34.2%
£15.49K in 2023 to £10.20K in 2025
DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.58M | 1.54M | 1.79M | 1.84M | 1.83M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 80.76K | 97.08K | 15.49K | 8.72K | 10.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £1.83M for 2025. That compares with £1.84M in 2024, a change of -0.50%.
DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.20K for 2025. That compares with £8.72K in 2024, a change of 16.92%.
DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DALSTOCK PROPERTY CO. LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.2%, cash in bank fell by 34.2% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.79M to £1.83M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.