DALTON TRAIL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12299083CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Stephen Street, London W1T 1AN
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.16M
Total Assets
2022: £789.11K
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 4
In 2024, DALTON TRAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.06M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £1.16M in 2023 to £1.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DALTON TRAIL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-99.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£887.20K in 2022 to £1.00 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for DALTON TRAIL LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DALTON TRAIL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 109.26%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DALTON TRAIL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 680.35K | 887.20K | 1.16M | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 582.26K | 789.11K | 1.06M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | – |
DALTON TRAIL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALTON TRAIL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DALTON TRAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.16M in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
DALTON TRAIL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.06M for 2023. That compares with £789.11K in 2022, a change of 34.17%.
DALTON TRAIL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
DALTON TRAIL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2022 and 2024, DALTON TRAIL LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 99.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £887.20K to £1.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.