Active

DALY LEISURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06917411Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Medina House, 2 Station Avenue, Bridlington, East Yorkshire YO16 4LZ
Incorporated
28/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£129.72K2026
8.02%vs 2025

2025: £120.09K

Total Assets

£3.44M2026
-1.50%vs 2025

2025: £3.50M

Cash in Bank

£364.00K2026
3.89%vs 2025

2025: £350.38K

Total Liabilities

£1.89M2026
-2.40%vs 2025

2025: £1.94M

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, DALY LEISURE LIMITED reported net assets of £129.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.44M, cash in bank of £364.00K and total liabilities of £1.89M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £3.50M in 2025 to £3.44M in 2026 (-1.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.72K2026
8.02%from £120.09K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DALY LEISURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£97.13K2024£129.72K2026
+33.6%vs 2024

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£350.81K2024£364.00K2026
+3.8%vs 2024

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.56M2024£3.44M2026
-3.2%vs 2024

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.01M2024£1.89M2026
-5.8%vs 2024

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+33.6%

£97.13K in 2024 to £129.72K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5.8%

£2.01M in 2024 to £1.89M in 2026

DALY LEISURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DALY LEISURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.77%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.91%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
19.24%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.57%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DALY LEISURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-8.71K74.67K97.13K120.09K129.72K
Total Assets£3.44M3.61M3.56M3.50M3.44M
Cash in Bank£124.54K272.71K350.81K350.38K364.00K
Total Liabilities£1.97M2.06M2.01M1.94M1.89M
Employees23333

DALY LEISURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DALY LEISURE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALY LEISURE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did DALY LEISURE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

DALY LEISURE LIMITED reported net assets of £129.72K for 2026. That compares with £120.09K in 2025, a change of 8.02%.

What total assets did DALY LEISURE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

DALY LEISURE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.44M for 2026. That compares with £3.50M in 2025, a change of -1.50%.

What cash in bank did DALY LEISURE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

DALY LEISURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £364.00K for 2026. That compares with £350.38K in 2025, a change of 3.89%.

How many people does DALY LEISURE LIMITED employ?

toggle

DALY LEISURE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have DALY LEISURE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, DALY LEISURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.6%, cash in bank rose by 3.8%, total assets fell by 3.2% and total liabilities fell by 5.8%. Net assets compounded at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £97.13K to £129.72K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of DALY LEISURE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.