Active

DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD Financials

Company number
NI043166Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Trevor Hill, Newry, County Down BT34 1DN
Incorporated
13/05/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.32M2024
4.02%vs 2023

2023: £1.27M

Total Assets

£1.76M2024
-1.51%vs 2023

2023: £1.79M

Cash in Bank

£737.41K2024
40.44%vs 2023

2023: £525.07K

Total Liabilities

£408.39K2024
-11.44%vs 2023

2023: £461.16K

Employees

272024
-5vs 2023

2023: 32

In 2024, DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.76M, cash in bank of £737.41K and total liabilities of £408.39K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £525.07K in 2023 to £737.41K in 2024 (40.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.32M2024
4.02%from £1.27M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.29M2022£1.32M2024
+2.4%vs 2022

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£542.40K2022£737.41K2024
+36%vs 2022

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.75M2022£1.76M2024
+0.8%vs 2022

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£382.84K2022£408.39K2024
+6.7%vs 2022

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322022272024
-15.6%vs 2022-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+36%

£542.40K in 2022 to £737.41K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-15.6%

32 in 2022 to 27 in 2024

DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.77%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.16%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
180.57%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
41.81%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.10M1.29M1.27M1.32M
Total Assets£1.67M1.75M1.79M1.76M
Cash in Bank£528.04K542.40K525.07K737.41K
Total Liabilities£507.29K382.84K461.16K408.39K
Employees32323227

DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.27M in 2023, a change of 4.02%.

What total assets did DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £1.76M for 2024. That compares with £1.79M in 2023, a change of -1.51%.

What cash in bank did DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £737.41K for 2024. That compares with £525.07K in 2023, a change of 40.44%.

How many people does DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD employ?

toggle

DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 32 in 2023.

How have DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD's net assets rose by 2.4%, cash in bank rose by 36%, total assets rose by 0.8% and total liabilities rose by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.29M to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (-5).

Which years of DALY PARK & COMPANY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.