DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI608268CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 67 Aughascribba Road, Greencastle, Omagh, Co. Tyrone BT79 8HJ
- Incorporated
- 19/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £156.27K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD reported net assets of £372.22K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £156.27K in 2022 to £372.22K in 2023 (138.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+113% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+356%
£81.70K in 2021 to £372.22K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.70K | 156.27K | 372.22K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 |
DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD reported net assets of £372.22K for 2023. That compares with £156.27K in 2022, a change of 138.19%.
DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, DAMAC CONTRACTS LTD's net assets rose by 356% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 113% a year across the two years to 2023, from £81.70K to £372.22K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.