Active

DAMAJA 1999 Financials

Company number
SC468116Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Marischal Square, Broad Street, Aberdeen AB10 1DQ
Incorporated
23/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.67M2025
-7.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.81M

Cash in Bank

£310.32K2025
196.72%vs 2024

2024: £104.58K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, DAMAJA 1999 reported net assets of £1.67M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £310.32K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £104.58K in 2024 to £310.32K in 2025 (196.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.67M2025
-7.62%from £1.81M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DAMAJA 1999 filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.73M2023£1.67M2025
-3.5%vs 2023

-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£634.83K2023£310.32K2025
-51.1%vs 2023

-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-51.1%

£634.83K in 2023 to £310.32K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DAMAJA 1999 fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAMAJA 1999 by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.73M1.81M1.67M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£634.83K104.58K310.32K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

DAMAJA 1999 financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAMAJA 1999 covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DAMAJA 1999 reported net assets of £1.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.81M in 2024, a change of -7.62%.

DAMAJA 1999 reported cash in bank of £310.32K for 2025. That compares with £104.58K in 2024, a change of 196.72%.

DAMAJA 1999 reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DAMAJA 1999's net assets fell by 3.5%, cash in bank fell by 51.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.73M to £1.67M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.