DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07014675CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Gores Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Knowsley, Merseyside L33 7XS
- Incorporated
- 10/09/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 347 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £25.87M
Total Assets
2024: £51.05M
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.44M
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.21M
Employees
2024: 356
In 2025, DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £27.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £53.35M, cash in bank of £9.44M and total liabilities of £12.84M. Reported headcount was 347 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £51.05M in 2024 to £53.35M in 2025 (4.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+63.1%
£5.79M in 2023 to £9.44M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.4%
£14.49M in 2023 to £12.84M in 2025
DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.32%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.06%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 73.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 17.69%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £170.66K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.35M | 19.81M | 23.08M | 25.87M | 27.38M |
| Total Assets£ | 42.66M | 51.53M | 51.24M | 51.05M | 53.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.85M | 3.55M | 5.79M | 8.44M | 9.44M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.31M | 17.89M | 14.49M | 12.21M | 12.84M |
| Employees | 313 | 365 | 364 | 356 | 347 |
DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £27.38M for 2025. That compares with £25.87M in 2024, a change of 5.81%.
DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED reported total assets of £53.35M for 2025. That compares with £51.05M in 2024, a change of 4.49%.
DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.44M for 2025. That compares with £8.44M in 2024, a change of 11.85%.
DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED reported 347 employees in 2025, compared with 356 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.6%, cash in bank rose by 63.1%, total assets rose by 4.1% and total liabilities fell by 11.4%. Net assets compounded at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.08M to £27.38M. Reported headcount went from 364 in 2023 to 347 in 2025 (-17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.