Active

DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH Financials

Company number
09655340Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Christchurch, The Grove, Ilkley LS29 9LW
Incorporated
24/06/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£36.83K2025
-10.27%vs 2024

2024: £41.05K

Total Assets

£43.35K2025
-10.67%vs 2024

2024: £48.52K

Total Liabilities

£6.51K2025
-12.87%vs 2024

2024: £7.47K

Employees

82025
-1vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH reported net assets of £36.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.35K and total liabilities of £6.51K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £48.52K in 2024 to £43.35K in 2025 (-10.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.83K2025
-10.27%from £41.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£54.13K2023£36.83K2025
-31.9%vs 2023

-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£60.79K2023£43.35K2025
-28.7%vs 2023

-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.66K2023£6.51K2025
-2.3%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202382025
-11.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-31.9%

£54.13K in 2023 to £36.83K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
15.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£50.47K52.45K54.13K41.05K36.83K
Total Assets£60.85K65.57K60.79K48.52K43.35K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£10.38K13.12K6.66K7.47K6.51K
Employees59998

DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH report in 2025?

toggle

DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH reported net assets of £36.83K for 2025. That compares with £41.05K in 2024, a change of -10.27%.

What total assets did DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH report in 2025?

toggle

DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH reported total assets of £43.35K for 2025. That compares with £48.52K in 2024, a change of -10.67%.

What total liabilities did DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH report in 2025?

toggle

DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH reported total liabilities of £6.51K for 2025. That compares with £7.47K in 2024, a change of -12.87%.

How many people does DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH employ?

toggle

DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH's net assets fell by 31.9%, total assets fell by 28.7%, total liabilities fell by 2.3% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.13K to £36.83K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of DAN’S DEN AT CHRISTCHURCH financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.