DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06611321CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 19 Small Industries Estate River Lane, Dunwear, Bridgwater TA7 0AA
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.12M
Total Assets
2024: £236.53K
Cash in Bank
2024: £601.37K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD reported net assets of £1.01M. The same filing shows total assets of £196.10K and cash in bank of £619.98K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.12M in 2024 to £1.01M in 2025 (-9.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+44.5%
£429.16K in 2023 to £619.98K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 517.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 316.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 506.05K | 645.36K | 799.38K | 1.12M | 1.01M |
| Total Assets£ | 167.54K | 132.11K | 184.00K | 236.53K | 196.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 195.22K | 281.47K | 429.16K | 601.37K | 619.98K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 29 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 |
DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD reported net assets of £1.01M for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of -9.35%.
DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD reported total assets of £196.10K for 2025. That compares with £236.53K in 2024, a change of -17.10%.
DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD reported cash in bank of £619.98K for 2025. That compares with £601.37K in 2024, a change of 3.10%.
DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD's net assets rose by 26.8%, cash in bank rose by 44.5%, total assets rose by 6.6% and employee numbers rose by 11.8%. Net assets compounded at 12.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £799.38K to £1.01M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.