DANA HOMES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04500532Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Chapel, Stewton, Louth LN11 8SF
- Incorporated
- 01/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £38.32K
Total Assets
2024: £22.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DANA HOMES LTD reported net assets of £38.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.37K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DANA HOMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in DANA HOMES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DANA HOMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 171.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DANA HOMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.32K | 15.95K | 38.32K | 38.32K | 38.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.37K | – | 22.37K | 22.37K | 22.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
DANA HOMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DANA HOMES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DANA HOMES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DANA HOMES LTD report in 2025?
DANA HOMES LTD reported net assets of £38.32K for 2025. That compares with £38.32K in 2024.
What total assets did DANA HOMES LTD report in 2025?
DANA HOMES LTD reported total assets of £22.37K for 2025. That compares with £22.37K in 2024.
What total liabilities did DANA HOMES LTD report in 2025?
DANA HOMES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does DANA HOMES LTD employ?
DANA HOMES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DANA HOMES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DANA HOMES LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.
Which years of DANA HOMES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.