Active

DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05762901Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Second Avenue, Kidsgrove, Stoke-On-Trent ST7 1DD
Incorporated
30/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£11.15K2024
-31.41%vs 2023

2023: £16.25K

Total Assets

£17.22K2024
-42.23%vs 2023

2023: £29.80K

Cash in Bank

£7.65K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£6.07K2024
-43.20%vs 2023

2023: £10.69K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.22K, cash in bank of £7.65K and total liabilities of £6.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £29.80K in 2023 to £17.22K in 2024 (-42.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.15K2024
-31.41%from £16.25K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-20.86K2022£11.15K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£35.08K2022£17.22K2024
-50.9%vs 2022

-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£55.94K2022£6.07K2024
-89.1%vs 2022

-67.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-89.1%

£55.94K in 2022 to £6.07K in 2024

DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.74%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.28%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.73%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.62%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£275.00-20.86K16.25K11.15K
Total Assets£65.82K35.08K29.80K17.22K
Cash in Bank£7.65K–––
Total Liabilities£60.06K55.94K10.69K6.07K
Employees3333

DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.15K for 2024. That compares with £16.25K in 2023, a change of -31.41%.

DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED reported total assets of £17.22K for 2024. That compares with £29.80K in 2023, a change of -42.23%.

DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.65K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DARBRO COMPUTERS LIMITED's total assets fell by 50.9%, total liabilities fell by 89.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £35.08K to £17.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.