DARIN PARTNERS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 09362690Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bank House, Southwick Square, Southwick, West Sussex BN42 4FN
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.27M
Total Assets
2024: £1.38M
Cash in Bank
2024: £411.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £111.05K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DARIN PARTNERS LTD. reported net assets of £631.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £672.63K, cash in bank of £434.73K and total liabilities of £40.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.38M in 2024 to £672.63K in 2025 (-51.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DARIN PARTNERS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-40.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-35.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-66.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-88.8%
£363.72K in 2023 to £40.67K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DARIN PARTNERS LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DARIN PARTNERS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.81%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.05%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,068.87%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 64.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DARIN PARTNERS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 716.29K | 1.34M | 1.25M | 1.27M | 631.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 841.88K | 1.84M | 1.61M | 1.38M | 672.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 768.34K | 378.12K | 1.22M | 411.80K | 434.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 125.58K | 505.51K | 363.72K | 111.05K | 40.67K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
DARIN PARTNERS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DARIN PARTNERS LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DARIN PARTNERS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DARIN PARTNERS LTD. report in 2025?
DARIN PARTNERS LTD. reported net assets of £631.03K for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of -50.24%.
What total assets did DARIN PARTNERS LTD. report in 2025?
DARIN PARTNERS LTD. reported total assets of £672.63K for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of -51.23%.
What cash in bank did DARIN PARTNERS LTD. report in 2025?
DARIN PARTNERS LTD. reported cash in bank of £434.73K for 2025. That compares with £411.80K in 2024, a change of 5.57%.
How many people does DARIN PARTNERS LTD. employ?
DARIN PARTNERS LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have DARIN PARTNERS LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DARIN PARTNERS LTD.'s net assets fell by 49.6%, cash in bank fell by 64.3%, total assets fell by 58.3% and total liabilities fell by 88.8%. Net assets contracted at 29% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.25M to £631.03K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of DARIN PARTNERS LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.