Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DARK BEAM LTD Financials

Company number
10839564Copy
Copy
Registered office
131 Finsbury Pavement, London EC2A 1NT
Incorporated
28/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£-383.02K2023
-229.37%vs 2022

2022: £296.07K

Total Assets

£253.02K2023
-45.87%vs 2022

2022: £467.43K

Total Liabilities

£636.04K2023
271.16%vs 2022

2022: £171.36K

Employees

72023
-1vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, DARK BEAM LTD reported net assets of £-383.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £253.02K and total liabilities of £636.04K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £296.07K in 2022 to £-383.02K in 2023 (-229.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-383.02K2023
-229.37%from £296.07K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DARK BEAM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£194.41K2021£-383.02K2023
-297%vs 2021

Total Assets

£299.02K2021£253.02K2023
-15.4%vs 2021

-8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£104.61K2021£636.04K2023
+508%vs 2021

+147% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202172023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+508%

£104.61K in 2021 to £636.04K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-297%

£194.41K in 2021 to £-383.02K in 2023

DARK BEAM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DARK BEAM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-151.38%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
251.38%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DARK BEAM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£194.41K296.07K-383.02K
Total Assets£299.02K467.43K253.02K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£104.61K171.36K636.04K
Employees787

DARK BEAM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DARK BEAM LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DARK BEAM LTD reported net assets of £-383.02K for 2023. That compares with £296.07K in 2022, a change of -229.37%.

DARK BEAM LTD reported total assets of £253.02K for 2023. That compares with £467.43K in 2022, a change of -45.87%.

DARK BEAM LTD reported total liabilities of £636.04K for 2023. That compares with £171.36K in 2022, a change of 271.16%.

DARK BEAM LTD reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DARK BEAM LTD's net assets fell by 297%, total assets fell by 15.4%, total liabilities rose by 508% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £299.02K to £253.02K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 7 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.