DARK BEAM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10839564CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 131 Finsbury Pavement, London EC2A 1NT
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £296.07K
Total Assets
2022: £467.43K
Total Liabilities
2022: £171.36K
Employees
2022: 8
In 2023, DARK BEAM LTD reported net assets of £-383.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £253.02K and total liabilities of £636.04K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £296.07K in 2022 to £-383.02K in 2023 (-229.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures DARK BEAM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+147% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+508%
£104.61K in 2021 to £636.04K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-297%
£194.41K in 2021 to £-383.02K in 2023
DARK BEAM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DARK BEAM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -151.38%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 251.38%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DARK BEAM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 194.41K | 296.07K | -383.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 299.02K | 467.43K | 253.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 104.61K | 171.36K | 636.04K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 7 |
DARK BEAM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DARK BEAM LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
DARK BEAM LTD reported net assets of £-383.02K for 2023. That compares with £296.07K in 2022, a change of -229.37%.
DARK BEAM LTD reported total assets of £253.02K for 2023. That compares with £467.43K in 2022, a change of -45.87%.
DARK BEAM LTD reported total liabilities of £636.04K for 2023. That compares with £171.36K in 2022, a change of 271.16%.
DARK BEAM LTD reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, DARK BEAM LTD's net assets fell by 297%, total assets fell by 15.4%, total liabilities rose by 508% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £299.02K to £253.02K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 7 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.