DARLEY MEAD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01170541CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Scanlans Property Management Carvers Warehouse Suite 2b, 77 Dale Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M1 2HG
- Incorporated
- 16/05/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Employees
2022: 7
In 2025, DARLEY MEAD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DARLEY MEAD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | – | – |
DARLEY MEAD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DARLEY MEAD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DARLEY MEAD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
DARLEY MEAD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.