DARNHILLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01797102Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Darnhills Watford Road, Radlett, Hertfordshire WD7 8LQ
- Incorporated
- 05/03/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.48K
Total Assets
2024: £51.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.38K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DARNHILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £49.81K and total liabilities of £30.44K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £8.48K in 2024 to £19.37K in 2025 (128.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DARNHILLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-35.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-72.5%
£70.53K in 2023 to £19.37K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DARNHILLS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DARNHILLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DARNHILLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 89.07K | 96.26K | 70.53K | 8.48K | 19.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 116.44K | 125.84K | 118.52K | 51.57K | 49.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.37K | 29.57K | 47.99K | 21.38K | 30.44K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
DARNHILLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DARNHILLS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DARNHILLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DARNHILLS LIMITED report in 2025?
DARNHILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.37K for 2025. That compares with £8.48K in 2024, a change of 128.55%.
What total assets did DARNHILLS LIMITED report in 2025?
DARNHILLS LIMITED reported total assets of £49.81K for 2025. That compares with £51.57K in 2024, a change of -3.41%.
What total liabilities did DARNHILLS LIMITED report in 2025?
DARNHILLS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.44K for 2025. That compares with £21.38K in 2024, a change of 42.37%.
How many people does DARNHILLS LIMITED employ?
DARNHILLS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have DARNHILLS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DARNHILLS LIMITED's net assets fell by 72.5%, total assets fell by 58%, total liabilities fell by 36.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 47.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.53K to £19.37K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of DARNHILLS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.