DART & FRANCIS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00085767Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ecclesiastical Art Works, 127a High Street, Crediton, Devon EX17 3LQ
- Incorporated
- 06/09/1905
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.47M
Total Assets
2024: £4.17M
Cash in Bank
2024: £351.06K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, DART & FRANCIS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £461.71K and cash in bank of £1.54M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.17M in 2024 to £461.71K in 2025 (-88.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DART & FRANCIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+123% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-74.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+399%
£308.68K in 2023 to £1.54M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-93.4%
£7.02M in 2023 to £461.71K in 2025
DART & FRANCIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DART & FRANCIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 814.78%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 333.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DART & FRANCIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.04M | 7.08M | 4.47M | 3.76M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.03M | 7.02M | 4.17M | 461.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 273.81K | 308.68K | 351.06K | 1.54M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
DART & FRANCIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DART & FRANCIS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DART & FRANCIS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DART & FRANCIS LIMITED report in 2025?
DART & FRANCIS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.76M for 2025. That compares with £4.47M in 2024, a change of -15.86%.
What total assets did DART & FRANCIS LIMITED report in 2025?
DART & FRANCIS LIMITED reported total assets of £461.71K for 2025. That compares with £4.17M in 2024, a change of -88.92%.
What cash in bank did DART & FRANCIS LIMITED report in 2025?
DART & FRANCIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £351.06K in 2024, a change of 338.90%.
How many people does DART & FRANCIS LIMITED employ?
DART & FRANCIS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have DART & FRANCIS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DART & FRANCIS LIMITED's net assets fell by 46.9%, cash in bank rose by 399%, total assets fell by 93.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 27.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.08M to £3.76M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of DART & FRANCIS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.