Active

DART MARINA LIMITED Financials

Company number
04261239Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Swanwick Marina, Swanwick, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 1ZL
Incorporated
30/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.19M2025
10.47%vs 2024

2024: £2.89M

Total Assets

£57.81K2025
-16.54%vs 2024

2024: £69.27K

Cash in Bank

£1.99M2025
16.13%vs 2024

2024: £1.72M

Total Liabilities

£1.00M2022
-14.27%vs 2021

2021: £1.17M

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, DART MARINA LIMITED reported net assets of £3.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £57.81K, cash in bank of £1.99M and total liabilities of £1.00M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.89M in 2024 to £3.19M in 2025 (10.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.19M2025
10.47%from £2.89M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DART MARINA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.54M2023£3.19M2025
+25.4%vs 2023

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.27M2023£1.99M2025
+57.1%vs 2023

+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£73.42K2023£57.81K2025
-21.3%vs 2023

-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202372025
-22.2%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+57.1%

£1.27M in 2023 to £1.99M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-22.2%

9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

DART MARINA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DART MARINA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5,518.56%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.64%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
65.58%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3,448.73%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DART MARINA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.85M2.18M2.54M2.89M3.19M
Total Assets£3.11M3.27M73.42K69.27K57.81K
Cash in Bank£27.93K657.08K1.27M1.72M1.99M
Total Liabilities£1.17M1.00M–––
Employees109987

DART MARINA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DART MARINA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DART MARINA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DART MARINA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DART MARINA LIMITED reported net assets of £3.19M for 2025. That compares with £2.89M in 2024, a change of 10.47%.

What total assets did DART MARINA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DART MARINA LIMITED reported total assets of £57.81K for 2025. That compares with £69.27K in 2024, a change of -16.54%.

What cash in bank did DART MARINA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DART MARINA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of 16.13%.

How many people does DART MARINA LIMITED employ?

toggle

DART MARINA LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have DART MARINA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DART MARINA LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.4%, cash in bank rose by 57.1%, total assets fell by 21.3% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 12% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.54M to £3.19M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of DART MARINA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.