Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05150330Copy
Copy
Registered office
Trinity House, 3 Bullace Lane, Dartford, Kent DA1 1BB
Incorporated
10/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£196.82K2025
44.52%vs 2024

2024: £136.19K

Total Assets

£651.34K2025
5.27%vs 2024

2024: £618.71K

Cash in Bank

£88.31K2025
21.57%vs 2024

2024: £72.64K

Total Liabilities

£453.09K2025
-5.74%vs 2024

2024: £480.67K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED reported net assets of £196.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £651.34K, cash in bank of £88.31K and total liabilities of £453.09K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £136.19K in 2024 to £196.82K in 2025 (44.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£196.82K2025
44.52%from £136.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.20K2023£196.82K2025
+149%vs 2023

+57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£49.70K2023£88.31K2025
+77.7%vs 2023

+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£595.49K2023£651.34K2025
+9.4%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£513.88K2023£453.09K2025
-11.8%vs 2023

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202352025
-28.6%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+149%

£79.20K in 2023 to £196.82K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-28.6%

7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
69.56%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.49%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£65.96K61.39K79.20K136.19K196.82K
Total Assets£201.50K624.20K595.49K618.71K651.34K
Cash in Bank£–18.71K49.70K72.64K88.31K
Total Liabilities£135.54K529.52K513.88K480.67K453.09K
Employees88755

DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED reported net assets of £196.82K for 2025. That compares with £136.19K in 2024, a change of 44.52%.

DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED reported total assets of £651.34K for 2025. That compares with £618.71K in 2024, a change of 5.27%.

DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.31K for 2025. That compares with £72.64K in 2024, a change of 21.57%.

DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DARTFORD TYRES (2000) LIMITED's net assets rose by 149%, cash in bank rose by 77.7%, total assets rose by 9.4% and total liabilities fell by 11.8%. Net assets compounded at 57.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.20K to £196.82K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.