Active

DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02909638Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Lady Park Road, Livermead, Torquay, Devon TQ2 6UA
Incorporated
17/03/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.63M2025
11.66%vs 2024

2024: £1.46M

Total Assets

£1.04M2025
-4.81%vs 2024

2024: £1.09M

Cash in Bank

£247.60K2025
-37.23%vs 2024

2024: £394.43K

Employees

192025
0vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M and cash in bank of £247.60K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.46M in 2024 to £1.63M in 2025 (11.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.63M2025
11.66%from £1.46M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.10M2023£1.63M2025
+48.8%vs 2023

+22% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£189.55K2023£247.60K2025
+30.6%vs 2023

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.12M2023£1.04M2025
-6.9%vs 2023

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023192025
+26.7%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+48.8%

£1.10M in 2023 to £1.63M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-6.9%

£1.12M in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025

DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
156.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
23.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.10M1.46M1.63M
Total Assets£1.12M1.09M1.04M
Cash in Bank£189.55K394.43K247.60K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151919

DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024, a change of 11.66%.

DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of -4.81%.

DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £247.60K for 2025. That compares with £394.43K in 2024, a change of -37.23%.

DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DARTMOOR BREWERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.8%, cash in bank rose by 30.6%, total assets fell by 6.9% and employee numbers rose by 26.7%. Net assets compounded at 22% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.10M to £1.63M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.