DASH & MILLER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08439820CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a Barton Road, Bristol BS2 0LF
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £30.92K
Total Assets
2023: £124.74K
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £80.56K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, DASH & MILLER LTD reported net assets of £12.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £58.21K, cash in bank of £1.65K and total liabilities of £45.61K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £124.74K in 2023 to £58.21K in 2024 (-53.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DASH & MILLER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-66.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for DASH & MILLER LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DASH & MILLER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.65%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.35%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.61%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.83%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DASH & MILLER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.70K | 13.05K | 30.92K | 12.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.24K | 89.77K | 124.74K | 58.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.57K | 14.94K | 12.10K | 1.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 99.53K | 76.72K | 80.56K | 45.61K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
DASH & MILLER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DASH & MILLER LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DASH & MILLER LTD reported net assets of £12.60K for 2024. That compares with £30.92K in 2023, a change of -59.24%.
DASH & MILLER LTD reported total assets of £58.21K for 2024. That compares with £124.74K in 2023, a change of -53.34%.
DASH & MILLER LTD reported cash in bank of £1.65K for 2024. That compares with £12.10K in 2023, a change of -86.39%.
DASH & MILLER LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DASH & MILLER LTD's net assets fell by 3.4%, cash in bank fell by 89%, total assets fell by 35.2% and total liabilities fell by 40.6%. Net assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.05K to £12.60K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.