DASH COMPONENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05290025CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Halidon House 17d Windmill Way West, Ramparts Business Park, Berwick Upon Tweed, Northumberland TD15 1TB
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.03M
Total Assets
2024: £1.75M
Cash in Bank
2024: £382.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £715.28K
Employees
2024: 21
In 2025, DASH COMPONENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.67M, cash in bank of £323.53K and total liabilities of £606.64K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £715.28K in 2024 to £606.64K in 2025 (-15.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DASH COMPONENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+6.6%
£303.40K in 2023 to £323.53K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-17.1%
£731.38K in 2023 to £606.64K in 2025
DASH COMPONENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DASH COMPONENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 53.33%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DASH COMPONENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 905.78K | 1.05M | 1.00M | 1.03M | 1.07M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.54M | 1.86M | 1.74M | 1.75M | 1.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 240.43K | 348.77K | 303.40K | 382.56K | 323.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 638.68K | 818.01K | 731.38K | 715.28K | 606.64K |
| Employees | 22 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
DASH COMPONENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DASH COMPONENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DASH COMPONENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 3.26%.
DASH COMPONENTS LTD reported total assets of £1.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.75M in 2024, a change of -4.29%.
DASH COMPONENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £323.53K for 2025. That compares with £382.56K in 2024, a change of -15.43%.
DASH COMPONENTS LTD reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DASH COMPONENTS LTD's net assets rose by 6.2%, cash in bank rose by 6.6%, total assets fell by 3.6% and total liabilities fell by 17.1%. Net assets compounded at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00M to £1.07M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 21 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.