DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03968058CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units 45-50 Shrivenham Hundred Business Park, Majors Road, Watchfield., Swindon, Wiltshire SN6 8TZ
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.47M
Total Assets
2022: £8.36M
Cash in Bank
2022: £27.93K
Total Liabilities
2022: £5.86M
Employees
2022: 41
In 2023, DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED reported net assets of £762.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.55M, cash in bank of £50.00 and total liabilities of £6.78M. Reported headcount was 43 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £5.86M in 2022 to £6.78M in 2023 (15.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-35.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-86.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+36.8%
£4.96M in 2021 to £6.78M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-98.3%
£2.86K in 2021 to £50.00 in 2023
DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.92%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.29%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.84M | 1.47M | 762.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.85M | 8.36M | 8.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.86K | 27.93K | 50.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.96M | 5.86M | 6.78M |
| Employees | 39 | 41 | 43 |
DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED reported net assets of £762.71K for 2023. That compares with £1.47M in 2022, a change of -48.13%.
DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED reported total assets of £8.55M for 2023. That compares with £8.36M in 2022, a change of 2.30%.
DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.00 for 2023. That compares with £27.93K in 2022, a change of -99.82%.
DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2023, compared with 41 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, DATA INTERCONNECT LIMITED's net assets fell by 58.6%, cash in bank fell by 98.3%, total assets rose by 8.9% and total liabilities rose by 36.8%. Net assets contracted at 35.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.84M to £762.71K. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2021 to 43 in 2023 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.