Active

DATA SAINT LIMITED Financials

Company number
13805869Copy
Copy
Registered office
83b Underwood Lane, Crewe CW1 3JT
Incorporated
17/12/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-89.09K2024
-426.02%vs 2023

2023: £27.33K

Cash in Bank

£1.30K2024
-97.62%vs 2023

2023: £54.45K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

92024
+4vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, DATA SAINT LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.09K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.30K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £27.33K in 2023 to £-89.09K in 2024 (-426.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-89.09K2024
-426.02%from £27.33K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DATA SAINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.12K2022£-89.09K2024
-731%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£36.94K2022£1.30K2024
-96.5%vs 2022

-81.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202292024
+125%vs 2022+5

Biggest increase

Employees+125%

4 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-731%

£14.12K in 2022 to £-89.09K in 2024

DATA SAINT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DATA SAINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£14.12K27.33K-89.09K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£36.94K54.45K1.30K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees459

DATA SAINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DATA SAINT LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DATA SAINT LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.09K for 2024. That compares with £27.33K in 2023, a change of -426.02%.

DATA SAINT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.30K for 2024. That compares with £54.45K in 2023, a change of -97.62%.

DATA SAINT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

DATA SAINT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DATA SAINT LIMITED's net assets fell by 731%, cash in bank fell by 96.5% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Cash in bank contracted at 81.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £36.94K to £1.30K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.