DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11911214Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 9, Torr Hill Park Torr Quarry Industrial Estate, East Allington, Totnes, Devon TQ9 7QQ
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 39 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.27M
Total Assets
2024: £5.49M
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.76M
Employees
2024: 39
In 2025, DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.64M and total liabilities of £7.38M. Reported headcount was 39 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £6.76M in 2024 to £7.38M in 2025 (9.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+331% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1759%
£303.05K in 2023 to £5.64M in 2025
DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -30.92%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 130.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -44.68K | 428.17K | -848.60K | -1.27M | -1.74M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.35K | – | 303.05K | 5.49M | 5.64M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.08M | – | 6.18M | 6.76M | 7.38M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.74M for 2025. That compares with £-1.27M in 2024, a change of -37.06%.
What total assets did DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £5.64M for 2025. That compares with £5.49M in 2024, a change of 2.73%.
What total liabilities did DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.38M for 2025. That compares with £6.76M in 2024, a change of 9.19%.
How many people does DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED employ?
DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2025, compared with 39 in 2024.
How have DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED's total assets rose by 1759%, total liabilities rose by 19.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 331% a year across the two years to 2025, from £303.05K to £5.64M. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2023 to 39 in 2025.
Which years of DATUM ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.