Active

DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11843790Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Datum House, Essex Way, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire EN11 0DU
Incorporated
25/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.36M2025
-2.10%vs 2024

2024: £2.41M

Total Assets

£2.86M2025
11.89%vs 2024

2024: £2.56M

Cash in Bank

£711.002025
-97.84%vs 2024

2024: £32.96K

Total Liabilities

£499.63K2025
244.60%vs 2024

2024: £144.99K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.86M, cash in bank of £711.00 and total liabilities of £499.63K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £144.99K in 2024 to £499.63K in 2025 (244.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.36M2025
-2.10%from £2.41M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.56M2023£2.36M2025
-7.7%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£119.92K2023£711.002025
-99.4%vs 2023

-92.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.69M2023£2.86M2025
+6.5%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£128.87K2023£499.63K2025
+288%vs 2023

+96.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+288%

£128.87K in 2023 to £499.63K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.4%

£119.92K in 2023 to £711.00 in 2025

DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.53%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
17.47%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.66M2.61M2.56M2.41M2.36M
Total Assets£4.75M2.70M2.69M2.56M2.86M
Cash in Bank£473.56K216.12K119.92K32.96K711.00
Total Liabilities£90.35K88.84K128.87K144.99K499.63K
Employees00555

DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.36M for 2025. That compares with £2.41M in 2024, a change of -2.10%.

What total assets did DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.86M for 2025. That compares with £2.56M in 2024, a change of 11.89%.

What cash in bank did DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £711.00 for 2025. That compares with £32.96K in 2024, a change of -97.84%.

How many people does DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.7%, cash in bank fell by 99.4%, total assets rose by 6.5% and total liabilities rose by 288%. Net assets contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.56M to £2.36M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of DATUM CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.