DAVAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03639328CopyCopy
- Registered office
- South Building Upper Farm, Wootton St Lawrence, Basingstoke, Hants RG23 8PE
- Incorporated
- 28/09/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-76.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DAVAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.74K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-76.73K in 2024 to £-79.74K in 2025 (-3.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DAVAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in DAVAL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAVAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -71.35K | -73.62K | -75.43K | -76.73K | -79.74K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
DAVAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAVAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DAVAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.74K for 2025. That compares with £-76.73K in 2024, a change of -3.92%.
DAVAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
DAVAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DAVAL LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. DAVAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-75.43K in 2023 against £-79.74K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.