DAVEY LAW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07525008CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Churchill House, 17 Churchill Way, Cardiff CF10 2HH
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2022: £477.91K
Total Assets
2022: £1.03M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.79K
Total Liabilities
2022: £548.52K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2023, DAVEY LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £487.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £487.09K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £548.52K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DAVEY LAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-82.1%
28 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DAVEY LAW LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DAVEY LAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.33%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAVEY LAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 320.88K | 477.91K | 487.09K | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 1.01M | 1.03M | 487.09K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 935.00 | 1.79K | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 673.26K | 548.52K | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 24 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 5 |
DAVEY LAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAVEY LAW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DAVEY LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £487.09K for 2023. That compares with £477.91K in 2022, a change of 1.92%.
DAVEY LAW LIMITED reported total assets of £487.09K for 2023. That compares with £1.03M in 2022, a change of -52.55%.
DAVEY LAW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.79K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
DAVEY LAW LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DAVEY LAW LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 82.1%. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-23).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.