DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01234483Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 76 Gloucester Place, London, W1U 6HJ
- Incorporated
- 20/11/1975
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £537.17K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £88.15K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £521.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £246.00 and total liabilities of £88.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £537.17K in 2024 to £521.10K in 2025 (-2.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-78% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-95.2%
£5.08K in 2023 to £246.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 406.54K | 571.78K | 567.57K | 537.17K | 521.10K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 262.00 | 229.00 | 5.08K | 5.01K | 246.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.49K | 88.15K | 88.15K | 88.15K | 88.15K |
| Employees | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £521.10K for 2025. That compares with £537.17K in 2024, a change of -2.99%.
What cash in bank did DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £246.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.01K in 2024, a change of -95.09%.
What total liabilities did DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £88.15K for 2025. That compares with £88.15K in 2024.
How many people does DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED employ?
DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.2%, cash in bank fell by 95.2%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £567.57K to £521.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of DAVID LEWIS & PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.