Active

DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03197158Copy
Copy
Registered office
Avc House, 21 Northampton Lane, Swansea SA1 4EH
Incorporated
10/05/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-201.50K2025
-8.24%vs 2024

2024: £-186.16K

Total Assets

£335.02K2025
-19.19%vs 2024

2024: £414.59K

Total Liabilities

£536.52K2025
-10.69%vs 2024

2024: £600.75K

Employees

52025
-2vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-201.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £335.02K and total liabilities of £536.52K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £414.59K in 2024 to £335.02K in 2025 (-19.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-201.50K2025
-8.24%from £-186.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-118.49K2023£-201.50K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£467.36K2023£335.02K2025
-28.3%vs 2023

-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£585.85K2023£536.52K2025
-8.4%vs 2023

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202352025
-28.6%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-28.6%

7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-60.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
160.15%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-9.92K84.04K-118.49K-186.16K-201.50K
Total Assets£523.93K–467.36K414.59K335.02K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£533.85K–585.85K600.75K536.52K
Employees88775

DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-201.50K for 2025. That compares with £-186.16K in 2024, a change of -8.24%.

DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED reported total assets of £335.02K for 2025. That compares with £414.59K in 2024, a change of -19.19%.

DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £536.52K for 2025. That compares with £600.75K in 2024, a change of -10.69%.

DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DAVID MICHAEL JEWELLERS LIMITED's total assets fell by 28.3%, total liabilities fell by 8.4% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Total assets contracted at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £467.36K to £335.02K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.