DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04129522Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Stables And Dairy Northleigh Barn, Leigh Grove, Bradford-On-Avon, Wiltshire BA15 2RF
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.15M
Total Assets
2024: £1.18M
Total Liabilities
2024: £30.73K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M and total liabilities of £85.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.15M in 2024 to £1.05M in 2025 (-9.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+60.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+157%
£33.27K in 2023 to £85.37K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.48%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.28M | 1.32M | 1.22M | 1.15M | 1.05M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.44M | 1.47M | 1.25M | 1.18M | 1.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.72K | 147.67K | 33.27K | 30.73K | 85.37K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of -9.05%.
What total assets did DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of -4.20%.
What total liabilities did DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £85.37K for 2025. That compares with £30.73K in 2024, a change of 177.75%.
How many people does DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.9%, total assets fell by 9.3%, total liabilities rose by 157% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.22M to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of DAVID REED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.