Active

DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12178943Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ritzy Offices 2-3 Dorcan Business Village, Murdock Road, Swindon, Wiltshire SN3 5HY
Incorporated
29/08/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-203.63K2024
1.21%vs 2023

2023: £-206.12K

Total Assets

£565.04K2024
-5.42%vs 2023

2023: £597.42K

Cash in Bank

£52.93K2024
-1.23%vs 2023

2023: £53.59K

Total Liabilities

£768.67K2024
-4.34%vs 2023

2023: £803.54K

Employees

22024
-2vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-203.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £565.04K, cash in bank of £52.93K and total liabilities of £768.67K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £803.54K in 2023 to £768.67K in 2024 (-4.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-203.63K2024
1.21%from £-206.12K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-156.21K2022£-203.63K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£14.79K2022£52.93K2024
+258%vs 2022

+89.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£889.86K2022£565.04K2024
-36.5%vs 2022

-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.05M2022£768.67K2024
-26.5%vs 2022

-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202222024
-50%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+258%

£14.79K in 2022 to £52.93K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-36.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
136.04%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.89%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.37%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-95.14K-156.21K-206.12K-203.63K
Total Assets£541.66K889.86K597.42K565.04K
Cash in Bank£78.77K14.79K53.59K52.93K
Total Liabilities£636.79K1.05M803.54K768.67K
Employees4442

DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-203.63K for 2024. That compares with £-206.12K in 2023, a change of 1.21%.

DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £565.04K for 2024. That compares with £597.42K in 2023, a change of -5.42%.

DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £52.93K for 2024. That compares with £53.59K in 2023, a change of -1.23%.

DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DAVIES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 258%, total assets fell by 36.5%, total liabilities fell by 26.5% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Cash in bank compounded at 89.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.79K to £52.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.